Building exterior
Tennis - Boys » 2016 Season

2016 Season

April 5th (Tues) vs Taft (Grant Park)

L 2-3
 
1 Singles: Max Böttcher
vs Donald Paisley
L 3-6, 1-6
2 Singles: Ethan Greenberg
vs Nikola Jerenic:
L 6-1, 5-7, (Injury Forfeit)
1 Doubles: Jack Quinn & Brent Gin
vs Patrick Wilk & Dominick Wojs:
W 6-0, 6-0
2 Doubles: Felix Hecht & Ben Keeler
vs Konrad Ochwat & Peter Krupa:
W 6-2, 6-2
3 Doubles: Andrew Situ & Derrex Woo
vs Wilfred Baez & Ptreet Parikin :
L 0-6, 3-6

Exhibitions:
Desmond O'Keefe & Michael Wu: W 8-3 / W 8-0
Alan Xue & Matthew Richards: L 3-8
 
April 12th (Tues) vs Whitney Young (Grant Park)
 
L 1-4 
 
 1 Singles: Max Böttcher 
vs Devaughn Blackburn
L 2-6, 0-6
 2 Singles: Ethan Greenberg 
vs Milo Carpenter
W 6-2, 6-2
 1 Doubles: Jack Quinn & Brent Gin 
vs Tyler Ballog & Justin Woods 
L 1-6, 1-6
 2 Doubles: Felix Hecht & Ben Keeler 
vs Evan Hirshorn & Zach Sebelk 
L 0-6, 0-6
 3 Doubles: Desmond O'Keefe & Derrex Woo 
vs Wilfred Baez & Ptreet Parikin
L 0-6, 0-6
 
Exhibitions:
 Andrew Situ & Michael Wu: L 0-8
 Matthew Richards & Alan Xue: L 1-8
 Bryan Murillo & Sheen Chiu L 0-8
 
April 13th (Wed) @ Lincoln Park (Oz Park)
 
L 1-4 
 
 1 Singles: Max Böttcher 
vs Lennon Braatan
L 2-6, 0-6
 2 Singles (exhibition): Michael Woo
vs Micahe Korbut
W 8-3
 1 Doubles: Jack Quinn & Brent Gin 
vs Jonah  Chalem & Pranav Sriram 
W 3-6, 6-1, 10-7
 2 Doubles: Felix Hecht & Ben Keeler 
vs Brennan Saul & Alex Beal
L 3-6, 6-1, 9-11
 3 Doubles: Desmond O'Keefe & Derrex Woo 
vs William Patterson & Justin Lawson
L 4-6, 6-3, 4-10
 
April 26th (Tues) @ Northside College Prep (Peterson Park)
 
L 0-5

1 Singles: Max Böttcher 
vs Natan Spear
L 1-6, 2-6
2 Singles: Ethan Greenberg
vs Kirby Juhan
L 3-6, 1-6
1 Doubles: Jack Quinn & Brent Gin
vs Noa Choi & Jacob Watson
L 2-6, 2-6
2 Doubles: Felix Hecht & Ben Keeler
vs Billy Altanthulburer & Matthew Villalon
L 4-6, 4-6
3 Doubles: Desmond O'Keefe & Derrex Woo 
vs Miles Allen & Cisco Viahakis
L 1-6, 0-6
 
April 29th (Fri) vs Payton (Grant Park)
 
L 0-5
 
 1 Singles:  Brent Gin
vs Alex Vinaror
L 0-6, 1-6
 2 Singles: Michael Wu
vs Adam Clark
L 0-6, 0-6
1 Doubles: Max Böttcher & Jack Quinn
vs Alex Ernst & Asher Burstein
L 6-3, 3-6, 4-10
2 Doubles: Felix Hecht & Ben Keeler 
vs Jack Mellske & Travis Thom
L 1-6, 0-6
3 Doubles: Desmond O'Keefe & Derrex Woo 
vs Oliver Borstein & Alex Zhou
L 2-6, 2-6