Building exterior
Tennis - Girls » 2017 Season

2017 Season

2017 Fall Season Schedule

Season start date: Aug. 9, 2017 (Wednesday)

Exhibition Matches

August

August 24th (Thurs) 7:30 am  @ Francis W. Parker (Waveland) L 2-3
 
1 Singles (L 2-6, 0-6)
Stefanie Böttcher
vs.
Grace Chang
 
2 Singles (L 2-6, 4-6)
Jessica Schnoll
vs.
Oliva Levine
 
1. Doubles (W 6-2, 6-1)
Jamie Kim & Eve Thorsen
vs. 
Bianca Del Busto & Isabel Bouhl
 
2 Doubles (L 6-4, 2-6, 8-10)
Hannah Koo & Elleson Song
vs
Lindsay Carlin &  Lilly Holtun
 
3 Doubles (W 6-1, 6-1)
Maureen Davasse & Grace Kamin
vs
Nicole Feitler & Celia Ratner
 
 
August 28th (Mon) 4:30pm @ Latin (Waveland) L 1-4
 
1 Singles (L 6-1, 3-6, 6-7(3-7))
Stefanie Böttcher
vs
Shaya Puri
 
2 Singles (W 6-0, 6-0)
Jessica Schnoll
vs
Summer Crown
 
1 Doubles (L 2-6, 2-6)
Jamie Kim & Eve Thorsen
vs.
Annabel Edwards & Maya Seymore
 
2 Doubles (L 1-6, 0-6)
Hannah Koo & Maureen Davasse
vs 
Anees Goparaju & Elaine Sarazen
 
3 Doubles (L 0-6 1-6)
Elleson Song & Annette Krol
vs.
Emma Beier & Amy Lee

CPS Red Conference Schedule

September

7 (Thurs) vs Lakeview Grant Park (Columbus & Balbo) W 3-2
 
1 Singles (L 1-6, 2-6)
Eve Thorsen 
vs
Maria Rilas
 
2 Singles (L 1-6, 0-6)
Stefanie Böttcher
vs
Fabiola Rivas-Gutirrez
 
1 Doubles (W 8-0)
Jamie Kim & Jessica Schnoll
vs
Yuliya Romantsova & Karen Medina
 
2 Doubles (W 8-0)
Maureen Davasse & Hannah Koo
vs
Jazmine Rodriguez & Oralia Rodriguez
 
3 Doubles (W 8-0)
Anna Busel & Elleson Song
vs
Kassandra Garcia & Krystal Geban
 
 
11 (Mon) @ WY (Skinner Park) L 0-5
 
1 Singles (L. 0-6, 0-6)
Jessica Schnoll
vs
Darinka Stephan
 
2 Singles (L 0-6, 0-6)
Anna Busel
vs
Sarah Williams
 
1 Doubles (L 3-6, 0-6)
Stefanie Böttcher & Eve Thorsen
vs
Madison Beckham & Mackenzie Beckham
 
2 Doubles (L 1-6, 0-6)
Jamie Kim & Maureen Davasse
vs
Camryn Salter & Lauren Williams
 
3 Doubles (L 0-6, 1-6)
Hannah Koo & Elleson Song
vs
Angela Scott & Carine Salter
 
12(Tues) vs Payton (Grant Park) L 1-4
 
1 Singles (L 1-6, 2-6)
Eve Thorsen
vs
Isabel Kapusta
 
2 Singles (W 6-2, 6-0)
Jessica Schnoll
vs
Nina Mondero
 
1 Doubles (L 3-6, 1-6)
Stefanie Böttcher & Jamie Kim
vs
Ana Silberg & Sophie Ishiwari
 
2 Doubles (L 1-6, 6-7(0-7))
Maureen Davasse & Anna Busel
vs
Nyah Brown & Emilia Wilke
 
3 Doubles (L 1-6, 5-7)
Hannah Koo & Elleson Song
vs
Andra Giuragiu & Maddie Marland
 
14(Thurs) @ LP (Oz Park) W 5-0
 
1 Singles (W 6-3, 6-1)
Eve Thorsen
vs
Jenna Carioscia
 
2 Singles (W 7-5, 6-0)
Jessica Schnoll
vs
Bergen Braaten
 
1 Doubles (W 4-6, 6-3, 11-9)
Stefanie Böttcher & Jamie Kim
vs
Edi Salk & Sophia Manrique
 
2 Doubles (W 6-1, 6-1)
Maureen Davasse & Anna Busel
vs
Izabella Mims-Haddad & Nina Lautman
 
3 Doubles (W 6-0, 6-0)
Hannah Koo & Elleson Song
vs
Shea Randall & Gabrielle Mingolelli
 
19(Tues) vs Taft (Maggie Daley Park) W 5-0
 
1 Singles (W 6-3, 6-1)
Eve Thorsen
vs
Natasha Divjakovic
 
2 Singles (W 6-0, 6-0)
Jessica Schnoll
vs
Isabeau Plastow
 
1 Doubles (W 6-0, 6-0)
Stefanie Böttcher & Jamie Kim
vs
Veronica Tkaczyk & Isabella Morrone
 
2 Doubles (W 6-0, 6-0)
Maureen Davasse & Anna Busel
vs
Julie Araque & Hope Santana
 
3 Doubles (W 6-2, 6-1)
Hannah Koo & Elleson Song
vs
Athena Karkazis & Maria Andrikopoulos
 
21(Thurs) vs NSCP (Maggie Daley Park) (W 3-2)
 
1 Singles (L 1-6, 0-6)
Eve Thorsen
vs.
Nicole Roc
 
2 Singles (L 7-6(7-2), 2-6, 8-10)
Jessica Schnoll
vs.
Daisy Trujillo
 
1 Doubles (W 6-2, 6-4)
Stefanie Böttcher & Jamie Kim
vs.
Tanvin Bagal & Sophia Chang
 
2 Doubles (W 6-3, 6-3)
Anna Busel & Maureen Davasse
vs.
Abigail Kim & Audrey McManus
 
3 Doubles (W 6-2, 6-4)
Hannah Koo & Elleson Song
vs.
Georgia Bates & Minseo (Sally) Kim
 
25(Mon) @ Lane (Revere Park) L 2-3
 
1 Singles (L 1-6, 0-6)
Eve Thorsen vs Hallie Leblebijian 
 
2 Singles (L 0-6, 3-6)
Jessica Schnoll vs Josie Blumenthal
 
1 Doubles (L 2-6, 0-6)
Stefanie Böttcher & Jamie Kim
vs
Holly Pasquinelli & Miribai Sinha
 
2 Doubles (W 7-5, 6-1)
Anna Busel & Maureen Davasse
vs
Gabby Tesarski & Gianna Gonzalez
 
3 Doubles (W 6-0, 6-3)
Hannah Koo & Elleson Song
vs
Vanessa Cahill & Kelsey Burress
 
CPS JV Open @ XS Tennis
September 30th 
 
Team: 1st place
 
Singles: Kate Ellbogen 2nd place
Doubles: Annette Krol & Kyra Nono 2nd place

October
6-7 (Fri-Sat) CPS Open @ XS Tennis
1 Doubles: 3rd place
2 Doubles: 3rd place
3 Doubles: 2nd place
 
IHSA Sectionals: October 13th, 2017 (Friday)
#11. Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sectional (9T, 1I)
 
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Chicago (Jones)
*Chicago (Kenwood)
Chicago (Lincoln Park)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Chicago (Whitney Young)
Elmhurst (York)
Maywood (Proviso East)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)