Previous month
Next month
March 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
A Day
A/B Calendar
Dance Team (Dance Studio)
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
JCP Events
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2/25/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/1/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Track at Evanston HS
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Evanston HS Fieldhouse)
Athletic Calendar
FOJ Gala Planning Meeting
6:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(JCP Library)
JCP Events
26
B Day
A/B Calendar
Dance Team (Dance Studio)
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
JCP Events
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2/25/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/1/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Angst Movie (Theater)
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
JCP Events
Boys Basketball vs. Young IHSA Regional
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Young HS)
Athletic Calendar
27
A Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2/25/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/1/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Yoga (Dance Studio)
3:30 PM
–
4:45 PM
JCP Events
28
B Day
A/B Calendar
Angst Movie (Theater)
1:45 PM
–
3 PM
JCP Events
Dance Team (Dance Studio)
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
JCP Events
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2/25/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/1/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Spanish Honor Society Induction (South Theater)
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(South Theater)
JCP Events
1
A Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
2/25/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/1/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Girls and Boys Track at U-High
6 PM
–
10 PM
(University of Chicago Fieldhouse)
Athletic Calendar
2
Boys Track at Hinsdale Central Invite
9 AM
–
2 PM
(Hinsdale Central)
Athletic Calendar
3
4
B Day
A/B Calendar
Boys Water Polo vs. Argo
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
3/4/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Water Polo vs. Hersey
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Prospect HS)
Athletic Calendar
5
A Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
3/4/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Sports Booster Meeting
6 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Library)
JCP Events
Orchestra Chamber Music Concert
7 PM
–
9 PM
(South Cafeteria)
JCP Events
6
Ash Wednesday
A/B Calendar
B Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
3/4/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Boys and Girls Water Polo vs Back of the Yards
5 PM
–
7 PM
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Water Polo at Homewood Flossmoor
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Homewood Flossmoor HS)
Athletic Calendar
7
A Day
A/B Calendar
FOJ Board Meeting
8 AM
–
9 AM
(3rd floor library)
JCP Events
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
3/4/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Boys and Girls Water Polo at Northside Prep
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Northside Prep)
Athletic Calendar
Winter Sports Assembly
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Various)
JCP Events
8
B Day | Eagle Lab (Early Release)
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice
3/4/2019, 3:30 PM
–
3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Boys and Girls Track at U-High Midway Miles
6 PM
–
10 PM
(University of Chicago Fieldhouse)
Athletic Calendar
9
Girls Water Polo at Conant Invite
(Conant HS)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Water Polo "Windy City Classic"
9 AM
–
2 PM
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
10
11
A Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Softball at De La Salle
(De La Salle)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Boys Baseball vs Prosser Game Canceled
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(McGuane Park)
Athletic Calendar
Boys and Girls Water Polo at Curie
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Curie HS)
Athletic Calendar
12
B Day
A/B Calendar
Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Homewood Flossmoor
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer Game
4 PM
–
8:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Soccer vs. Hancock
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(JCP Field)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Baseball vs. Westinghouse
5 PM
–
7 PM
(McGuane Park)
Athletic Calendar
13
A Day
A/B Calendar
Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Solario
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Lacrosse at Lane Tech
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Lane Tech Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
14
B Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer Game
4 PM
–
8:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Soccer vs. Proviso West
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(JCP Field)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Softball at Juarez
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Juarez High School)
Athletic Calendar
15
A Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Track at Lake Michigan Invite
4 PM
–
9 PM
(Carthage College Kenosha WI.)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Water Polo "Windy City Classic"
5 PM
–
8 PM
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
16
Girls JV Water Polo at St. Charles East Invite
(St. Charles East)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Water Polo "Windy City Classic"
9 AM
–
2 PM
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Track Lake Michigan Invite
10 AM
–
2 PM
(Carthage College Kenosha)
Athletic Calendar
17
St. Patrick's Day
A/B Calendar
18
B Day
A/B Calendar
Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Little Village/ Kelly
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
LSC Election (South Lobby)
1:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
(South Lobby)
JCP Events
Spring Sports Team Photos
1:45 PM
–
3 PM
(Gym)
JCP Events
Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Soccer at Taft
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Taft HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Softball at Ag/Sci
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Ag/Sci High School)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer Game
5 PM
–
8 PM
Jones/NTA Field
19
A Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Boys Tennis at Taft
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Taft High School)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Lacrosse Game
5 PM
–
8 PM
Jones/NTA Field
20
B Day
A/B Calendar
First Day of Spring
A/B Calendar
SAT Pre-Bubble (South Cafeteria)
1:45 PM
–
3 PM
(South Cafeteria)
JCP Events
Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Softball vs. Lincoln Park (Game Canceled due to Inclement Weather)
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Grant Park)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Baseball vs. Curie
5 PM
–
7 PM
(McGuane Park)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Volleyball vs. Juarez
5 PM
–
7 PM
(JCP)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Lacrosse vs. Northside Prep
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Winnemac Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
Spring Musical (Theater)
7 PM
–
10 PM
JCP Events
21
A Day
A/B Calendar
Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Taft
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Tennis vs. Lane Tech
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Grant Park)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer at St. Ignatius
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(JCP Field)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Baseball at St. Laurence
5 PM
–
8 PM
(St. Laurence HS)
Athletic Calendar
Spring Musical (Theater)
7 PM
–
10 PM
JCP Events
22
B Day | Eagle Lab (Early Release)
A/B Calendar
Boys Water Polo at St. Ignatius Invite
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Boy and Girls Track at Len Jareczek Invite
4 PM
–
9 PM
(Lane Tech Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Softball vs. Guerin
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Grant Park)
Athletic Calendar
Holi Fest (Court Yard)
5 PM
–
6 PM
JCP Events
Girls Lacrosse at Payton
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Winnemac Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
Spring Musical (Theater)
7 PM
–
10 PM
JCP Events
23
Boys Track "Illinois Top Times Championships"
(Illinois Wesleyan University)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Water Polo at St. Ignatius Invite
Athletic Calendar
Girls Track at Fast Times Invite
(Lewis University)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Track "Fast Times Invite"
9 AM
–
2 PM
(Lewis University)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Volleyball Warrior Invite
9 AM
–
4 PM
(Westinghouse HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer Practice
9 AM
–
12 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Boys Baseball vs. Lincoln Park
10:30 AM
–
2 PM
(McGuane Park)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Softball at Trinity
11 AM
–
2 PM
(Trition College)
Athletic Calendar
Spring Musical (Theater)
2 PM
–
5 PM
JCP Events
Alumni Night at the Theater
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(South Building Mezzanine)
JCP Events
Spring Musical (Theater)
7 PM
–
10 PM
JCP Events
24
25
A Day
A/B Calendar
Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Lincoln Park
(UIC Pool)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Boys Baseball vs. DeLaSalle (Game Canceled due to cold weather)
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(De La Salle Sophs at McGuane)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer at Lane
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Lane Tech Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Softball at Young (Game Canceled due to Wet Grounds)
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Young HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls JV Lacrosse vs. Lane
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
26
B Day
A/B Calendar
SAT Pre-Bubble (South Cafeteria)
1:45 PM
–
3 PM
(South Cafeteria)
JCP Events
Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Softball vs. Little Village
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Grant Park)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Baseball vs. Bulls Prep
5 PM
–
8 PM
(McGuane Park)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Volleyball at Little Village HS
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Little Village)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer Game
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
27
A Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer Game
4 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Boys Tennis at St. Ignatius
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(St. Ignatius)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer vs. Northside Prep
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
(JCP Field)
Athletic Calendar
28
B Day
A/B Calendar
Nuestros Pequeños Hermanos
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(Theater)
JCP Events
Justice Lecture (North Auditorium)
1:45 PM
–
2:30 PM
(North Auditorium)
JCP Events
PSAT 10 Pre-Bubble (South Cafeteria)
1:45 PM
–
3 PM
(South Cafeteria)
JCP Events
Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Boys Baseball vs. Lane Tech
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Kerry Wood Field Sophs at McGuane Park)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Volleyball vs Von Steuben
5 PM
–
7 PM
(JCP)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Lacrosse at Young
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Lane Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
29
A Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Spanish Honor Society's Baile: Noche Bajo Las Estrellas
6 PM
–
9 PM
JCP Events
30
Boys Water Polo at St. Charles North Tournament
(St. Charles North)
Athletic Calendar
Boys and Girls Track at Chicago Intra-City Invite
(Lane Tech Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Baseball vs Juarez
12 PM
–
2 PM
(McGuane Park)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Softball at ITW Speer
3 PM
–
5 PM
(ITW Speer)
Athletic Calendar
31
1
B Day
A/B Calendar
PSAT 9 Pre-Bubble (South Cafeteria)
1:45 PM
–
3 PM
(South Cafeteria)
JCP Events
Girls Soccer Game
4 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Softball at Solario
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Solario)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Baseball vs. Kenwood
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Varsity at McGuane Sophs at Kenwood)
Athletic Calendar
KICS
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
2
A Day
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Boys Tennis at Young
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Young HS)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Volleyball at Hancock
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Hancock)
Athletic Calendar
Sports Booster Meeting
6 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Library)
JCP Events
KICS
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
3
B Day
A/B Calendar
Author Natalie Moore (North Auditorium)
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
JCP Events
Spring Choir (Theater)
3:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Theater)
JCP Events
Girls Soccer vs. Lincoln Park
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Lane Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Softball vs. Washington
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Grant Park)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Track at Hinsdale Central
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Hinsdale Central)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Baseball at Kenwood
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Varsity at Kenwood Sophs at McKinley Park)
Athletic Calendar
Boys and Girls Water Polo at Juarez
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Juarez HS)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Lacrosse Game
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
4
A Day
A/B Calendar
FOJ Board Meeting
8 AM
–
9 AM
(3rd floor library)
JCP Events
Chicago Shakespeare Theater (Theater)
10 AM
–
3 PM
JCP Events
Girls Lacrosse vs Taft
4 PM
–
8 PM
Jones/NTA Field
Girls Softball vs. Muchin
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Grant Park)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Tennis vs. Lincoln Park
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Grant Park)
Athletic Calendar
Boys Volleyball at Lincoln Park
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Lincoln Park)
Athletic Calendar
5
Girls JV Water Polo at Evanston Invite
Athletic Calendar
School Improvement Day (No School)
A/B Calendar
Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice
3:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Boys Baseball vs. Morgan Park
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Varsity at UIC Sophs at McKinley Park)
Athletic Calendar
KICS
6:30 PM
–
7:45 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
6
Boys Track at York/Palatine Relays
(York High School)
Athletic Calendar
Girls JV Water Polo at Evanston Invite
Athletic Calendar
Girls Soccer Game Freshmen League
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
Jones/NTA Field
KICS
12:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Jones/NTA Field)
Jones/NTA Field
Boys Baseball vs. Lindblom
1 PM
–
3 PM
(UIC)
Athletic Calendar
Loading...