Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- A Day
- Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice 2/25/2019, 3:30 PM – 3/1/2019, 6:30 PM
- Girls and Boys Track at U-High 6 PM – 10 PM (University of Chicago Fieldhouse)
-
Mar 2 Sat
- Boys Track at Hinsdale Central Invite 9 AM – 2 PM (Hinsdale Central)
-
Mar 4 Mon
- B Day
- Boys Water Polo vs. Argo (UIC Pool)
- Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice 3/4/2019, 3:30 PM – 3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
- Girls Water Polo vs. Hersey 5 PM – 7 PM (Prospect HS)
-
Mar 5 Tue
- A Day
- Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice 3/4/2019, 3:30 PM – 3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
- Sports Booster Meeting 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Library)
- Orchestra Chamber Music Concert 7 PM – 9 PM (South Cafeteria)
-
Mar 6 Wed
- Ash Wednesday
- B Day
- Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice 3/4/2019, 3:30 PM – 3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
- Boys and Girls Water Polo vs Back of the Yards 5 PM – 7 PM (UIC Pool)
- Girls Water Polo at Homewood Flossmoor 5 PM – 7 PM (Homewood Flossmoor HS)
-
Mar 7 Thu
- A Day
- FOJ Board Meeting 8 AM – 9 AM (3rd floor library)
- Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice 3/4/2019, 3:30 PM – 3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
- Boys and Girls Water Polo at Northside Prep 5 PM – 7 PM (Northside Prep)
- Winter Sports Assembly 6:30 PM – 9 PM (Various)
-
Mar 8 Fri
- B Day | Eagle Lab (Early Release)
- Girls Soccer and Lacrosse Practice 3/4/2019, 3:30 PM – 3/8/2019, 6:30 PM
- Boys and Girls Track at U-High Midway Miles 6 PM – 10 PM (University of Chicago Fieldhouse)
-
Mar 9 Sat
- Girls Water Polo at Conant Invite (Conant HS)
- Boys Water Polo "Windy City Classic" 9 AM – 2 PM (UIC Pool)
-
Mar 11 Mon
- A Day
- Girls Softball at De La Salle (De La Salle)
- Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Boys Baseball vs Prosser Game Canceled 4:30 PM – 7 PM (McGuane Park)
- Boys and Girls Water Polo at Curie 5 PM – 7 PM (Curie HS)
-
Mar 12 Tue
- B Day
- Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Homewood Flossmoor (UIC Pool)
- Girls Soccer Game 4 PM – 8:30 PM
- Girls Soccer vs. Hancock 4:30 PM – 7 PM (JCP Field)
- Boys Baseball vs. Westinghouse 5 PM – 7 PM (McGuane Park)
-
Mar 13 Wed
- A Day
- Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Solario (UIC Pool)
- Girls Lacrosse Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Girls Lacrosse at Lane Tech 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Lane Tech Stadium)
-
Mar 14 Thu
- B Day
- Girls Soccer Game 4 PM – 8:30 PM
- Girls Soccer vs. Proviso West 4:30 PM – 7 PM (JCP Field)
- Girls Softball at Juarez 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Juarez High School)
-
Mar 15 Fri
- A Day
- Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Girls Track at Lake Michigan Invite 4 PM – 9 PM (Carthage College Kenosha WI. )
- Girls Water Polo "Windy City Classic" 5 PM – 8 PM (UIC Pool)
-
Mar 16 Sat
- Girls JV Water Polo at St. Charles East Invite (St. Charles East)
- Girls Water Polo "Windy City Classic" 9 AM – 2 PM (UIC Pool)
- Boys Track Lake Michigan Invite 10 AM – 2 PM (Carthage College Kenosha)
-
Mar 17 Sun
-
Mar 18 Mon
- B Day
- Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Little Village/ Kelly (UIC Pool)
- LSC Election (South Lobby) 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (South Lobby)
- Spring Sports Team Photos 1:45 PM – 3 PM (Gym)
- Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
- Girls Soccer at Taft 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Taft HS )
- Girls Softball at Ag/Sci 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Ag/Sci High School)
- Girls Soccer Game 5 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 19 Tue
- A Day
- Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
- Boys Tennis at Taft 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Taft High School)
- Girls Lacrosse Game 5 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 20 Wed
- B Day
- First Day of Spring
- SAT Pre-Bubble (South Cafeteria) 1:45 PM – 3 PM (South Cafeteria)
- Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
- Girls Softball vs. Lincoln Park (Game Canceled due to Inclement Weather) 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Grant Park)
- Boys Baseball vs. Curie 5 PM – 7 PM (McGuane Park)
- Boys Volleyball vs. Juarez 5 PM – 7 PM (JCP)
- Girls Lacrosse vs. Northside Prep 5 PM – 7 PM (Winnemac Stadium)
- Spring Musical (Theater) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Mar 21 Thu
- A Day
- Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Taft (UIC Pool)
- Boys Tennis vs. Lane Tech 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Grant Park )
- Girls Soccer at St. Ignatius 4:30 PM – 7 PM (JCP Field)
- Boys Baseball at St. Laurence 5 PM – 8 PM (St. Laurence HS)
- Spring Musical (Theater) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Mar 22 Fri
- B Day | Eagle Lab (Early Release)
- Boys Water Polo at St. Ignatius Invite
- Girls Soccer Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Boy and Girls Track at Len Jareczek Invite 4 PM – 9 PM (Lane Tech Stadium)
- Girls Softball vs. Guerin 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Grant Park)
- Holi Fest (Court Yard) 5 PM – 6 PM
- Girls Lacrosse at Payton 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Winnemac Stadium)
- Spring Musical (Theater) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Mar 23 Sat
- Boys Track "Illinois Top Times Championships" (Illinois Wesleyan University)
- Boys Water Polo at St. Ignatius Invite
- Girls Track at Fast Times Invite (Lewis University )
- Boys Track "Fast Times Invite" 9 AM – 2 PM (Lewis University)
- Boys Volleyball Warrior Invite 9 AM – 4 PM (Westinghouse HS)
- Girls Soccer Practice 9 AM – 12 PM
- Boys Baseball vs. Lincoln Park 10:30 AM – 2 PM (McGuane Park)
- Girls Softball at Trinity 11 AM – 2 PM (Trition College)
- Spring Musical (Theater) 2 PM – 5 PM
- Alumni Night at the Theater 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (South Building Mezzanine)
- Spring Musical (Theater) 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Mar 25 Mon
- A Day
- Boys and Girls Water Polo vs. Lincoln Park (UIC Pool)
- Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
- Boys Baseball vs. DeLaSalle (Game Canceled due to cold weather) 4:30 PM – 7 PM (De La Salle Sophs at McGuane )
- Girls Soccer at Lane 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Lane Tech Stadium)
- Girls Softball at Young (Game Canceled due to Wet Grounds) 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Young HS)
- Girls JV Lacrosse vs. Lane 5 PM – 7 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
-
Mar 26 Tue
- B Day
- SAT Pre-Bubble (South Cafeteria) 1:45 PM – 3 PM (South Cafeteria)
- Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
- Girls Softball vs. Little Village 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Grant Park)
- Boys Baseball vs. Bulls Prep 5 PM – 8 PM (McGuane Park)
- Boys Volleyball at Little Village HS 5 PM – 7 PM (Little Village)
- Girls Soccer Game 6 PM – 8 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
-
Mar 27 Wed
- A Day
- Girls Soccer Game 4 PM – 8:30 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
- Boys Tennis at St. Ignatius 4:30 PM – 6 PM (St. Ignatius)
- Girls Soccer vs. Northside Prep 4:30 PM – 8 PM (JCP Field)
-
Mar 28 Thu
- B Day
- Nuestros Pequeños Hermanos 1:30 PM – 3 PM (Theater)
- Justice Lecture (North Auditorium) 1:45 PM – 2:30 PM (North Auditorium)
- PSAT 10 Pre-Bubble (South Cafeteria) 1:45 PM – 3 PM (South Cafeteria)
- Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
- Boys Baseball vs. Lane Tech 5 PM – 7 PM (Kerry Wood Field Sophs at McGuane Park)
- Boys Volleyball vs Von Steuben 5 PM – 7 PM (JCP)
- Girls Lacrosse at Young 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Lane Stadium)
-
Mar 29 Fri
- A Day
- Girls Soccer & Lacrosse Practice 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Jones/NTA Field)
- Spanish Honor Society's Baile: Noche Bajo Las Estrellas 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 30 Sat
- Boys Water Polo at St. Charles North Tournament (St. Charles North)
- Boys and Girls Track at Chicago Intra-City Invite (Lane Tech Stadium)
- Boys Baseball vs Juarez 12 PM – 2 PM (McGuane Park)
- Girls Softball at ITW Speer 3 PM – 5 PM (ITW Speer)
Loading...